Building School Gardens Participants

Overview

2015

  • Keller Regional Gifted Center
  • Kozminski, Charles Elementary Community Academy
  • Locke, Josephine Elementary School
  • Webster, Daniel Elementary School

2014

  • Dirksen, Everett McKinley Elementary School
  • Excel Academy of Englewood
  • LaSalle II Magnet Elementary School
  • McPherson, James B. Elementary School
  • Penn, William Elementary School

2013

  • Armstrong, George Elementary School
  • Burley, Augustus H. Elementary School
  • Greene, Nathanael Elementary School
  • Hearst, Phoebe Apperson Elementary School and Academy of Global Citizenship
  • LaSalle II Magnet Elementary School
  • Morrill, Donald Math & Science Elementary School
  • Thomas, Velma Early Childhood Center

2012

  • Burr, Jonathan Elementary School
  • Davis, Sir Miles Magnet Elementary Academy
  • Evergreen Academy Middle School
  • Fleming, Alexander Elementary School
  • Juarez, Benito Community Academy High School
  • Lavizzo, Mildred I Elementary School
  • Ruiz, Irma C. Elementary School
  • Woodson, Carter G.University of Chicago Charter School

2011

  • Davis, Nathan S Elementary School
  • Ebinger, Christian Elementary School
  • Edison Park Elementary School
  • Farnsworth, James B Elementary School
  • Kelvyn Park High School
  • Lincoln Park High School
  • Shoesmith,Beulah Elementary School

2010

  • McAuliffe, Sharon Christa Elementary School
  • Sheridan, Mark Elementary Math & Science Academy
  • Tonti, Enrico Elementary School
  • Vaughn, Jacqueline B Occupational High School
  • Washington, Harold Elementary

2009

  • Columbus, Christopher Elementary School
  • Lindblom, Robert Math & Science Academy HS
  • Palmer, John Elementary School
  • Suder Montessori Magnet ES

2008

  • Amundsen, Roald High School
  • Armour, Phillip D Elementary School
  • Dawes, Charles Gates Elementary School
  • Drummond, Thomas Elementary School
  • Gray, William P Elementary School
  • Hayt, Stephen K Elementary School
  • Mitchell, Ellen Elementary School
  • Peck, Ferdinand Elementary School
  • Saucedo, Maria Elementary Scholastic Academy
  • Vaughn, Jacqueline B Occupational High School
  • Washington, Harold Elementary

2007

  • Beidler, Jacob Elementary School
  • Brooks, Gwendolyn College Preparatory Academy High School
  • Clissold, Henry R Elementary School
  • De Dominguez, Josefa Ortiz Elementary School
  • Franklin Elementary Fine Arts Center
  • Jamieson, Minnie Mars Elementary School
  • Kellogg, Kate S Elementary School
  • Kilmer, Joyce Elementary School
  • Pritzker, A.N. School
  • Yates, Richard Elementary School